Panchayat:Repo18/vol1-page0944: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A || Total Income || || || | | A || Total Income || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || EXPENDITURE || || || | | || EXPENDITURE || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 2 February 2018
Form-KPRAR-10
...................................... Village/Block/District Panchayat
INCOME AND EXPENDITURE STATEMENT
for the period from .......................to..............
| Account Code | Description | SheduleNo | Current Year Amount (Rs) | Previous Year Amount (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCOME | ||||
| A | Total Income | |||
| EXPENDITURE | ||||
| B | Total Expenditure | |||
| A-B | Gross surplus/(deficit) of income over expenditure before Prior Period Items) | |||
| Add Prior Period Items (Net) | ||||
| Gross surplus(deficit) of Income over expenditureafter Prior Period Items | ||||
| Less: Transfer to Reserve Funds | ||||
| Net Balance being surplus(deficit)carried over to Panchayat Fund | ||||
| ഈ താൾ 2018 -ലെ പഞ്ചായത്ത് റെപ്പോ നിർമ്മാണം യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി സൃഷ്ടിച്ചതാണ്. |