Panchayat:Repo18/vol1-page0942: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | Form No: KPRAR - 9 | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | ...........Village/Block/District Panchayat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | TRIAL BALANCE | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | For the period from..............to............. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Account Head Code | |||
| rowspan="2" | Description | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Opening Balance | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Transaction for the Period | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Closing Balance | |||
|- | |||
| Debit amount (Rs.) | |||
| Credit Amount(Rs.) | |||
| Debit amount (Rs.) | |||
| Credit Amount(Rs.) | |||
| Debit amount (Rs.) | |||
| Credit Amount(Rs.) | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
| Totals | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 2 February 2018
| Form No: KPRAR - 9 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ...........Village/Block/District Panchayat | |||||||
| TRIAL BALANCE | |||||||
| For the period from..............to............. | |||||||
| Account Head Code | Description | Opening Balance | Transaction for the Period | Closing Balance | |||
| Debit amount (Rs.) | Credit Amount(Rs.) | Debit amount (Rs.) | Credit Amount(Rs.) | Debit amount (Rs.) | Credit Amount(Rs.) | ||
| ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| Totals | |||||||