Panchayat:Repo18/vol1-page0833: Difference between revisions
Unnikrishnan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center> | |||
===APPENDIX.A1=== | |||
'''FORM OF APPLICATION FOR CONSTRUCTION IN PLOTS PARTS OF WHICH HAVE BEEN SURRENDERED FREE OF COST FOR ROAD DEVELOPMENT''' | |||
[See Rule 77(1)] | |||
<small>(To b submitted along with the Application for permits)</small> | |||
3.Details of land surrendered under Rule 77 (1) | ................................................................................ Panchayat | ||
</center> | |||
{| style = "width = 100%" | |||
| width = "5%" | 1. || width = "45%" | Name of applicant (in Capital letters) || : | |||
|- | |||
| 2. || Address || | |||
|- | |||
| || (i) Permanent || : | |||
|- | |||
| || (ii) To which Communications are to be sent || : | |||
|- | |||
| 3. || Details of land surrendered under Rule 77 (1) || | |||
|- | |||
| || : (i) Details of Town Planning Schemes as per rule 77(1)(a) || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(a) Name of the Town Planning Scheme || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(b) Name of the Road Development Project || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(c) Present state of implementation || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(d) Zoning provisions of the Scheme || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(e) Other provisions of the Scheme || : | |||
|- | |||
| || (ii) (a)Name of Scheme applicable as per Rule 77(1)(b) || | |||
|- | |||
| || :(b) Implementing Agency || :Local Self Government Institution / Development Authority / Government Dept./Quasi Govt. Organisation / Institution / registered Residents Association/Social Welfare Organisation | |||
|- | |||
| || :<small>(please specify:....................................... )</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| || :(c) Present stage of implementation || | |||
|- | |||
| || (iii) Extent of land in Sq. metres <small>(enclose sketch with all detailed measurements)</small> || | |||
|- | |||
| || :(a) Total || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(b) Required for implementation of the Scheme in total from the plot || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(c) Surrendered free of cost for the scheme || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(d) percentage of land surrendered || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(iv) Survey No. of surrendered land || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(v) Name of the owner of the land so surrendered || : | |||
|- | |||
| || :(vi) Details of relinquishment : <small>(enclose copies of relinquishment)</small> || : | |||
|- | |||
| 4. || Applicability of Special Provisions || | |||
|} | |||
Item Required Permissible as Required/Permissible Remarks of the | Item Required Permissible as Required/Permissible Remarks of the | ||
per general provisions as per special provisions special Committee | per general provisions as per special provisions special Committee | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 24 January 2018
APPENDIX.A1
FORM OF APPLICATION FOR CONSTRUCTION IN PLOTS PARTS OF WHICH HAVE BEEN SURRENDERED FREE OF COST FOR ROAD DEVELOPMENT
[See Rule 77(1)]
(To b submitted along with the Application for permits)
................................................................................ Panchayat
| 1. | Name of applicant (in Capital letters) | : |
| 2. | Address | |
| (i) Permanent | : | |
| (ii) To which Communications are to be sent | : | |
| 3. | Details of land surrendered under Rule 77 (1) | |
| : (i) Details of Town Planning Schemes as per rule 77(1)(a) | : | |
| :(a) Name of the Town Planning Scheme | : | |
| :(b) Name of the Road Development Project | : | |
| :(c) Present state of implementation | : | |
| :(d) Zoning provisions of the Scheme | : | |
| :(e) Other provisions of the Scheme | : | |
| (ii) (a)Name of Scheme applicable as per Rule 77(1)(b) | ||
| :(b) Implementing Agency | :Local Self Government Institution / Development Authority / Government Dept./Quasi Govt. Organisation / Institution / registered Residents Association/Social Welfare Organisation | |
| :(please specify:....................................... ) | ||
| :(c) Present stage of implementation | ||
| (iii) Extent of land in Sq. metres (enclose sketch with all detailed measurements) | ||
| :(a) Total | : | |
| :(b) Required for implementation of the Scheme in total from the plot | : | |
| :(c) Surrendered free of cost for the scheme | : | |
| :(d) percentage of land surrendered | : | |
| :(iv) Survey No. of surrendered land | : | |
| :(v) Name of the owner of the land so surrendered | : | |
| :(vi) Details of relinquishment : (enclose copies of relinquishment) | : | |
| 4. | Applicability of Special Provisions |
Item Required Permissible as Required/Permissible Remarks of the
per general provisions as per special provisions special Committee
Coverage:
F.A.R :
Set backs :
Height :
Parking;